Our Staff

2015-2016 Romig Staff

ANDREW ALEKSICH

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

Aleksich_Andy@asdk12.org

ANDREA ALLEN

TEACHER ELL 7-8

Allen_Andrea@asdk12.org

CATHERINE ALLISON

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

allison_catherine@asdk12.org

PAULINO ALVAREZ

MIDDLE SCHOOL CUSTODIAN

alvarez_paulino@asdk12.org

SHELLY ANDRESEN

COUNSELOR 7-8

Andresen_Shelly@asdk12.org

TATIANA ARTEMYEVA

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

artemyeva_tatiana@asdk12.org

ROBERT ATKINSON

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

Atkinson_Robert@asdk12.org

MARY GRACE BAQUIRAN

STUDENT NUTRITION ASSISTANT

baquiran_mary-grace@asdk12.org

HEATHER BASCOM

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

Bascom_Heather@asdk12.org

GENARO BATAC SR

MID SCHL BLDG PLANT OPERATOR

Batac_Gene@asdk12.org

JAMIE BEARDSLEY

CAFETERIA MANAGER III

Beardsley_Jamie@asdk12.org

KHEIRA BENARROUDJ

TA SPEC ED SPEC PRGMS SEC

benarroudj_kheira@asdk12.org

KRAIG BERG

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

berg_kraig@asdk12.org

MICHAELENE BIESZCZAK

SAFETY-SECURITY

Bieszczak_Michaelene@asdk12.org

NANCY BOXLER

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

boxler_nancy@asdk12.org

SUZANNE BROWN

MIDDLE LEVEL ASST PRINCIPAL

Brown_Suzanne@asdk12.org

JOHN BRUCE

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

bruce_john@asdk12.org

DENISE BUCHANAN

ADMIN ASSISTANT MIDDLE SCHOOL

Buchanan_Denise@asdk12.org

ROSALBA CONTRERAS

TA SPEC ED SPEC PRGMS SEC

Contreras_Rosalba@asdk12.org

STACI COX

LIBRARIAN 7-8

Cox_Staci@asdk12.org

NATHAN CREEL

TEACHER SPED 6-8

creel_nate@asdk12.org

HAYLEY CROW

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

crow_hayley@asdk12.org

TERRY DANNENBRING

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

Dannenbring_Terry@asdk12.org

MEGHAN DIGGS

TA SPEC ED SPEC PRGMS SEC

diggs_meghan@asdk12.org

SHARI DUROCHER

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

Durocher_Shari@asdk12.org

D DYE

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

Dye_Eric@asdk12.org

JAMES EDWARDS

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

edwards_james@asdk12.org

MATTHEW ELFSTROM

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

Elfstrom_Mark@asdk12.org

JANELLE FEY

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

fey_janelle@asdk12.org

CHRISTOPHER FLISS

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

fliss_chris@asdk12.org

CATHERINE FREEMAN

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

freeman_catherine@asdk12.org

MARK FRENTZEL

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

Frentzel_Mark@asdk12.org

MONA GRIB

TEACHER ELL 7-8

Grib_Mona@asdk12.org

JENNIFER GRZEGORCZYK

SPECIAL ED DEPT CHAIR 7-8

grzegorczyk_jennifer@asdk12.org

SVEN GUSTAFSON

MIDDLE LEVEL PRINCIPAL

Gustafson_Sven@asdk12.org

DANIEL HARDY SR

SAFETY-SECURITY

Hardy_Daniel@asdk12.org

LUCYLYN HEER

ASST MIDDLE SCHOOL MANAGER SN

heer_lucylyn@asdk12.org

KATHLEEN HEINLE

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

heinle_kathleen@asdk12.org

ANAELY HERNANDEZ

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

Leon_Anaely@asdk12.org

RACHEL HOPKINS

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

Hopkins_Rachel@asdk12.org

KHANITTA HUGHES

MIDDLE SCHOOL CUSTODIAN

hughes_khanitta@asdk12.org

ERNESTO IBEA

MIDDLE SCHOOL CUSTODIAN

ibea_ernesto@asdk12.org

SARAH JANSEN

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

jansen_sarah@asdk12.org

ADAM JOHNSON

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

johnson_adam@asdk12.org

PAUL KOSTIVAL

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

Kostival_Paul@asdk12.org

KELLY KOWAL

TEACHER SPED 6-8

Kowal_Kelly@asdk12.org

REBECCA LACROIX

YOUTH DEVELOPMENT TUTOR

lacroix_rebecca@asdk12.org

ALEGRIA LAGASCA

STUDENT NUTRITION ASSISTANT

lagasca_alegria@asdk12.org

KERRY LYONS

TEACHER SPED 6-8

Lyons_Kerry@asdk12.org

HANNAH MAGBANUA

STUDENT NUTRITION ASSISTANT

magbanua_hannah@asdk12.org

MEGAN MCCAMBLY

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

mccambly_megan@asdk12.org

MARK MEINEN

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

Meinen_Mark@asdk12.org

TRACY NAUMAN

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

nauman_tracy@asdk12.org

SHEREE O'BRIEN

TA SPEC ED RESOURCE SECONDARY

OBrien_Sheree@asdk12.org

LENA PALMER

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

Palmer_Lena@asdk12.org

PATRICIA PERKINS

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

Perkins_Tricia@asdk12.org

TRACY PRINCE

TA SPEC ED RESOURCE SECONDARY

Prince_Tracy@asdk12.org

TONYA QUIETT

MIDDLE SCHOOL REGISTRAR

quiett_tonya@asdk12.org

ELIZABETH ROOSDETT

FINANCIAL DATA CONTROL CLERK

Roosdett_Libby@asdk12.org

CAROLYN RUDZINSKI

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

rudzinski_carolyn@asdk12.org

MEGAN RUSSELL LICATA

COUNSELOR 7-8

russell-licata_megan@asdk12.org

RONALD SALEM

MIDDLE SCHOOL CUSTODIAN

salem_ronald@asdk12.org

KIMBERLY SAYAMPANATHAN

TEACHER SPED 6-8

sayampanathan_kimberly@asdk12.org

JENNIFER SEIM

LIBRARY MEDIA ASSISTANT SEC

seim_jennifer@asdk12.org

CHRISTINE SELIN

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

selin_chris@asdk12.org

AMBER SHERWOOD

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

sherwood_amber@asdk12.org

ANDREW SHIELDS

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

Shields_Andy@asdk12.org

CHRISTALYN SIMPSON

TA SPEC ED RESOURCE SECONDARY

simpson_christalyn@asdk12.org

TRACI STANLEY

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

Stanley_Traci@asdk12.org

BRENDA STEPHENS

MIDDLE SCHOOL SECRETARY

Stephens_Brenda@asdk12.org

MARC TORO

COUNSELOR 7-8

toro_marc@asdk12.org

EDGAR VILLEGAS

CUSTODIAL CREW CHIEF

Villegas_Edgar@asdk12.org

CATHERINE WALKER

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

walker_catherine@asdk12.org

RUSSELL WALKER

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

walker_ben@asdk12.org

STEFANIE WALL

TEACHER SPED 6-8

wall_stefanie@asdk12.org

MOLLY WALSH

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

walsh_molly@asdk12.org

KARIN WANAMAKER

IEP CLERICAL SUPPORT CLERK

wanamaker_karin@asdk12.org

LAURA ZETTLER

NURSE 7-8

Zettler_Laura@asdk12.org

2014-2015 Romig Staff