Our Staff

2017-2018 Romig Staff

ANDREW ALEKSICH

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

Aleksich_Andy@asdk12.org

ANDREA ALLEN

TEACHER ELL 7-8

Allen_Andrea@asdk12.org

PAULINO ALVAREZ

MIDDLE SCHOOL CUSTODIAN

alvarez_paulino@asdk12.org

TARA ALVAREZ

TEACHER SPED 6-8

alvarez_tara@asdk12.org

SHELLY ANDRESEN

COUNSELOR 7-8

Andresen_Shelly@asdk12.org

TATIANA ARTEMYEVA

TEACHER IMMERSION LANGUAGE 6-8

artemyeva_tatiana@asdk12.org

HEATHER BASCOM

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

Bascom_Heather@asdk12.org

GENARO BATAC SR

MID SCHL BLDG PLANT OPERATOR

Batac_Gene@asdk12.org

JAMIE BEARDSLEY

CAFETERIA MANAGER III

Beardsley_Jamie@asdk12.org

KRAIG BERG

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

berg_kraig@asdk12.org

MICHAELENE BIESZCZAK

SAFETY-SECURITY

Bieszczak_Michaelene@asdk12.org

LEAH BORNEMAN

STUDENT NUTRITION ASSISTANT

borneman_leah@asdk12.org

NANCY BOXLER

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

boxler_nancy@asdk12.org

JOHN BRUCE

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

bruce_john@asdk12.org

DENISE BUCHANAN

ADMIN ASSISTANT MIDDLE SCHOOL

Buchanan_Denise@asdk12.org

AMANDA CHADWICK

TEACHER SPED 6-8

chadwick_amanda@asdk12.org

ROSALBA CONTRERAS

TA SPEC ED SPEC PRGMS SEC

Contreras_Rosalba@asdk12.org

STACI COX

LIBRARIAN 6-8

Cox_Staci@asdk12.org

TSI-YAA CUNY

COMMUNITY COUNSELOR INDIAN ED

cuny_tsi-yaa@asdk12.org

TERRY DANNENBRING

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

Dannenbring_Terry@asdk12.org

MEGHAN DIGGS

TA SPEC ED SPEC PRGMS SEC

diggs_meghan@asdk12.org

SHARI DUROCHER

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

Durocher_Shari@asdk12.org

D DYE

TEACHER PE 6-8

Dye_Eric@asdk12.org

JENNIFER EDWARDS

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

edwards_jennifer@asdk12.org

MATTHEW ELFSTROM

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

Elfstrom_Mark@asdk12.org

JANELLE FEY

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

fey_janelle@asdk12.org

CHRISTOPHER FLISS

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

fliss_chris@asdk12.org

CATHERINE FREEMAN

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

freeman_catherine@asdk12.org

MARK FRENTZEL

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

Frentzel_Mark@asdk12.org

MONA GRIB

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

Grib_Mona@asdk12.org

JENNIFER GRZEGORCZYK

TEACHER SPED 6-8

grzegorczyk_jennifer@asdk12.org

DANIEL HARDY SR

SAFETY-SECURITY

Hardy_Daniel@asdk12.org

LUCYLYN HEER

ASST MIDDLE SCHOOL MANAGER SN

heer_lucylyn@asdk12.org

KATHLEEN HEINLE

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

heinle_kathleen@asdk12.org

ANAELY HERNANDEZ

TEACHER IMMERSION LANGUAGE 6-8

Leon_Anaely@asdk12.org

RACHEL HOPKINS

TEACHER PE 6-8

Hopkins_Rachel@asdk12.org

KHANITTA HUGHES

MIDDLE SCHOOL CUSTODIAN

hughes_khanitta@asdk12.org

ERNESTO IBEA

MIDDLE SCHOOL CUSTODIAN

ibea_ernesto@asdk12.org

SARAH JANSEN

TEACHER IMMERSION LANGUAGE 6-8

jansen_sarah@asdk12.org

ADAM JOHNSON

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

johnson_adam@asdk12.org

PAUL KOSTIVAL

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

Kostival_Paul@asdk12.org

MARNA KUMPULA

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

allison_catherine@asdk12.org

ALEGRIA LAGASCA

STUDENT NUTRITION ASSISTANT

lagasca_alegria@asdk12.org

KERRY LYONS

TEACHER SPED 6-8

Lyons_Kerry@asdk12.org

MEGAN MCCAMBLY

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

mccambly_megan@asdk12.org

GRACIOSA MRUK

ENGL LANG LEARN TUTOR

Mruk_Grace@asdk12.org

TRACY NAUMAN

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

nauman_tracy@asdk12.org

SHEREE O'BRIEN

TA SPEC ED RESOURCE SECONDARY

OBrien_Sheree@asdk12.org

BENNETTA ORCHITT

MIDDLE LEVEL ASST PRINCIPAL

Orchitt_Bennetta@asdk12.org

LENA PALMER

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

Palmer_Lena@asdk12.org

PATRICIA PERKINS

TEACHER PE 6-8

Perkins_Tricia@asdk12.org

TRACY PRINCE

TA SPEC ED RESOURCE SECONDARY

Prince_Tracy@asdk12.org

TONYA QUIETT

MIDDLE SCHOOL REGISTRAR

quiett_tonya@asdk12.org

ELIZABETH ROOSDETT

FINANCIAL DATA CONTROL CLERK

Roosdett_Libby@asdk12.org

CAROLYN RUDZINSKI

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

rudzinski_carolyn@asdk12.org

MEGAN RUSSELL LICATA

COUNSELOR 7-8

russell-licata_megan@asdk12.org

RONALD SALEM

MIDDLE SCHOOL CUSTODIAN

salem_ronald@asdk12.org

KIMBERLY SAYAMPANATHAN

TEACHER SPED 6-8

sayampanathan_kimberly@asdk12.org

JENNIFER SEIM

LIBRARY MEDIA ASSISTANT SEC

seim_jennifer@asdk12.org

CHRISTINE SELIN

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

selin_chris@asdk12.org

AMBER SHERWOOD

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

sherwood_amber@asdk12.org

ANDREW SHIELDS

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

Shields_Andy@asdk12.org

CHRISTALYN SIMPSON

TA SPEC ED RESOURCE SECONDARY

simpson_christalyn@asdk12.org

TRACI STANLEY

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

Stanley_Traci@asdk12.org

VALOULA SUAPAIA

COUNSELOR 7-8

suapaia_ula@asdk12.org

CARRIE SUMNER

MIDDLE LEVEL PRINCIPAL

Sumner_Carrie@asdk12.org

EDGAR VILLEGAS

CUSTODIAL CREW CHIEF

Villegas_Edgar@asdk12.org

RUSSELL WALKER

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

walker_ben@asdk12.org

STEFANIE WALL

TEACHER SPED 6-8

wall_stefanie@asdk12.org

MOLLY WALSH

TEACHER CLASSROOM 6-8

walsh_molly@asdk12.org

KARIN WANAMAKER

IEP CLERICAL SUPPORT CLERK

wanamaker_karin@asdk12.org

LAURA ZETTLER

NURSE 7-8

Zettler_Laura@asdk12.org

2017-2018 Romig Staff